2020 Eastwood Representative Season dates

Eastwood Representative Team Selections for U/10’s, 11’s and 12’s

The Eastwood Representative team selections for the U/10s, 11s and 12s will be held on consecutive Saturday’s: 28th March 2020 and 4th April 2020, details as follows:

Selection Trial 1:- Saturday, 28th March, 2020
Under 10’s– Sign On: TBA, Trial begins: TBA          
Under 11’s
– Sign On: TBA, Trial begins: TBA           
Under 12’s
– Sign On: TBA, Trial begins: TBA

Selection Trial 2:- Saturday, 4th April 2020                                                  Under 10’s– Sign On: TBA, Trial begins: TBA                                                  Under 11’s– Sign On: TBA, Trial begins: TBA                                                  Under 12’s– Sign On: TBA, Trial begins: TBA

Location – Pennant Hills Oval, 24 Britannia St, Pennant Hills

Registration – Please watch this space for link to register.

Dispensation – If your son/daughter is unable to make the trials then please click on the following link, complete and submit

Eastwood Representative Team Selections for U/13,14,15, 16, 17’s

The Eastwood Representative team selections for the U/13s, 14s and 15s will be held on Sunday 29th March and 5th April at Dural Park, 45 Quarry Rd  Key Details;

  1. Times – TBA – Dependant on SJRU Draw
  2. Location – Dural Park, 45 Quarry Rd, Dural
  3. Dates – 29th March and 5th April
  4. Registration – Please watch this space for link to register.
  5. Dispensation – If your son/daughter is unable to make the trials then please click on the following link, complete and submit

Team Announcements and Gear Night

Teams will be announced by 9pm on the 5th of April and Gear Collection Night will be TBA at TG Milner.

Uniform Fitting Times:

Under 10 Only– TBA

Under 12 and Coaches/Managers- TBA

Under 11 Only– TBA

Under 13 and Under 14 and Coaches and Managers- TBA

Under 15, Under 16, Under 17 and Coaches and Managers- TBA

2019 NSWJRU State Championships

U10 – U11 – Tuggerah (Tuggerah Sports Complex – Central Coast Juniors) July 18th-19th

U12 – Camden (Camden Rugby Park – Camden Rugby) June 6th-8th

U13 – Dubbo (Apex Oval – Dubbo Roos) June 6th-8th

U14 – Orange (Endeavour Field – Orange Emus) June 6th-8th

U15 – Concord (St Lukes Ovals – West Harbour Juniors) June 6th-8th

U16 – Narrabeen (North Narrabeen Reserve / Rat Park – Narrabeen Juniors) June 6th-8th

U18 – Narrabeen (North Narrabeen Reserve / Rat Park – Narrabeen Juniors) June 6th-8th