2019 Eastwood Junior Squads

Please see the below list of players selected to represent the Eastwood District Junior Rugby Club:

Under 10’s

ANDERSON, Thomas
BOROVNJAK, Henry
BRIGGS, Charlie
BROWN, Fletcher
DARBY, Edward
DONKIN, Billy
DORAHY , William
ELSLEY, Ethan
FORSTER, Zac
GREENAWAY, Jackson
HALMARICK, Lachlan
HART, Patrick
HARTMANN, Angus
HUTSON, Jake
KEILLOR, Samuel
LEMSING, Aidan
LOWERY, Saxon
MCCRACKEN, Bert
MCDOWELL , Joshua
NEL, Daniel
O’KEEFFE, Noah
O’NEILL, Sam
PAKI, Riley
PIKE, Nicholas
RANGITAHATAHA, Noa
RAWNSLEY, Otis
ROSS, Toby
SAVAGE, Luke
SHIM, Jun
TANUVASA, Asomua
TITLEY, Hugh
TUINAUVAI, Tyson
TULLOCH, Billy
WCZESNIAK, James
WEILEY, Zachary
WHITTY, Joshua
ZIMBOUNELLIS, Diezel

GREENWOOD, Daniel (Shadow)

Under 11’s

ANDERSON, Nicholas
BURNS, Julius
BUULTJENS, Joel
DRAPER, Xander
DU PREEZ, Jonathan
ENGLISH, Ryan
FAYLE, Digby
FITZGERALD, Liam Curly
FITZHENRY, James
FRADD, Cooper
GOMEZ, Sebastian
HATTON, Taylor
JORDAN, Harry
LISTON, Joshua
LOWE, Harrison
MATTHEWS, Hamish
MOALA, Christopher
MUNOZ, Benjamin
PARSONS, Oscar
PHILLIPS, Alexander
POLLOCK, Hunter
REEVES, Harrison
SAWTELL, Ashton
SMITH, Tahj
SOROVI, Samuela
TAPUELUELU, Tupou
THOMAS, Bailey
THOMPSON, Matthew
TROFA, Jack
TWEED, James
TYZACK, Jack
VALENCOUR, Patrick
VISAGIE, Benjamin
WATMORE, Oscar
WESKER, Ryan
WITHFORD, Patrick

Under 12’s

BANNING, Cruze
BROWN, Angus
CASSETTARI, Archer
DAVENPORT, Ben
EYMAEL, Jeremy
GINS, Cameron
GIOIELLO, Max
GOUGH, Matthew
HALL, Archie
HARDWICK, Jake
KELLEWAY, Ryan
LAVERCOMBE, Hayden
LE QUESNE, Zac
LOCK, Nayte
MCDOWELL, Riley
MCKINNON, Jaykob
NGUYEN, Tom
PERRETT, Rhys
PRATT, Harry
STANLEY, Evan
STITT, Lachlan
THOMPSON, Charlie
THOMSON, Patrick

MATTHEWS, Reuben (Shadow)

Under 13’s

ALLOGGIA, Thomas
BROWN, Jamie
CARUSO, Luca
CASSAR, Taine
CROFT, Ryan
FITZHENRY, Tom
GAITAU, Andrew
HALDANE, Luke
HALMARICK, Thomas
HOSKING, Lucas
HOWELLS, Taite
JOHN, Liam
JORDAN, Tom
KEILLOR, Adam
LEALAIAULOTO, Zackaria
LOBSEY, Casey
NAITO, Isamu
PORTLOCK, Cooper
ROLINSON, Thomas
ROSS, Corban
SCOTT, Ryan
STUDDERT, Jeremy
SUTTIE, Jack

Under 14’s

ANDREWS, Ollie
ASHDOWN, Nick
BACON, Sam
BROWN, William
DOHENY, Lachie
EDWARDS, Cooper
FEATHERSTONE, Jessie
GODDARD, Tom
GODDARD, Will
KAUSEI, George
LAKOPO, Spencer
MAROUN, Luke
ORPEN, Cameron
RAMRAJ, Aadesh
ROMAGOS, Ethan
SOROVI, Tutu
TE PUIA, Carlos
TOMLINSON, Kyle
WEBSTER, Cameron
WEHBE, Jonno
WILSON, Harley
WOODHILL, Jackson
VAN AANHOLT, Gus

BYRNE, James (Shadow)
MANAKUA, Caleb (Shadow)
MOUWAD, Joseph (Shadow)
SCHOFIELD, Kai (Shadow)
SHAHLA, George (Shadow)
SMITH, Angus (Shadow)
VAN MEYGAARDEN, Zach (Shadow)

Under 15’s

ANDREWS, Daniel
CHEDID, Isaac
DOCKARY, Harrison
DONOVAN, Jamie
GAY, Lachlan
GRANGE, Thomas
HOSKING, Hunter
JOHNSTON, Nicholas
KELLY, Bradley
LEALAIAULOTO, Ieremia
LOCKLEY, Gabriel
MOALA, Samiuela
MOALA, Savinata
OPACIC, Luke
PETERS, Jett
PICKARD, Samuel
REID, William
SAHYOUN, Samuel
SHALA, Alexander
SOROVI, Charlie
SULLIVAN, Douglas
THORNTON, Jack
VORSTER, James

Under 16’s

BRYANT, Luke
CREAGH, Zach
DORAN, Jack
DUFF, Benjamin
GARLICK, Luke
GODDARD, Daniel
GRIFFIN, Cooper
HALL, Oliver
INGERSOLE, Liam
IRVING, Jackson
JOSLIN, Aidan
MCKENZIE, Liam
O’KEEFFE, Jack
PAULO, Ezra
ROBERTSON, Jack
RODRIGUEZ, Kody
SOAMES, Archer
TONU-JIARE, Dominic
TYKVART, Charlie
WILLIAMS, John (Jack)
WILLIAMS, Luke

Under 17’s

BROPHY, Aiden
BROWN, Adrian
DENAHY, Michael
FERGUSON, Rangi
FYNES-CLINTON, Paul
GAITAU, Joseph
JONES, Liam
LAGUDI, Kurtis
MALES, Luke
MARSDEN, James
ROUSE, Laidley
RUSSELL, NICK
SHAHLA, Anthony
STOVOLD, Dan
UNDERWOOD, Zane
VITANZA, Joseph
WELLS, Brock
WIJANGCO, Joshua
WINDEBANK, Ben
WITHFORD, Samuel

Congratulations to those selected.

Please Note: If your child has been selected to represent Eastwood they are expected to attend the Compulsory Gear Night: Tuesday, 7th May 2019 at TG Milner, Vimera Road Marsfield-times lots to be confirmed